Mallorcadata.com

Market Intelligence Dashboard

For agents & professionals

Compare demand and pricing across municipalities, filtered by property type and listing category, live from our listings feed.

107,238Active listings tracked island-wide · as of 10/21/2026

Counts here are online listings, not individual properties: the same property advertised on more than one portal counts once per listing. See Exclusivity Coverage for how much of the market that affects and why.

This total is the raw, undeduplicated count of sale and rental listings combined, island-wide: the broadest of MallorcaData's headline numbers by design, which is why it reads higher than the deduplicated or single-category figures shown elsewhere on the platform.

Property type
Listing category
Metric

Municipalities

Active listings by municipality

All types · All listings

Palma
31,510
Calvia
15,146
Manacor
5,638
Pollensa
4,128
MunicipalityActive listings
Palma31,510
Calvia15,146
Manacor5,638
Pollensa4,128

Click a row to load its full facet breakdown below.

Facet breakdown: Palma

Price bands

  • €1000k to €2000k2,204
  • €2000k to €4000k1,696
  • €600k to €800k1,326
  • €400k to €500k953
  • €500k to €600k903
  • €800k to €1000k896
  • €300k to €400k881
  • €4000k to €10000k685

Property types

  • Apartment5,703
  • Villa2,101
  • Penthouse1,431
  • Townhouse474
  • Commercial387
  • Plot356
  • Finca226
  • Development148
  • Parking115
  • Building72
  • Studio50
  • Other1

Bedrooms

  • 3 beds2,852
  • Unknown2,750
  • 2 beds2,117
  • 4 beds1,617
  • 5+ beds1,187
  • 1 bed522
  • Studio19

Bathrooms

  • Unknown3,367
  • 2 baths3,269
  • 1 bath1,611
  • 3 baths1,463
  • 5+ baths673
  • 4 baths604
  • 0 baths77

Grayed rows had fewer than 3 matching listings; we hide counts that small to avoid identifying an individual property.

Feature mix: Palma

Feature% of listings with this feature
pool99%(confirmed only; feed doesn't tag this as absent)
garden59%(confirmed only; feed doesn't tag this as absent)
terrace86%(confirmed only; feed doesn't tag this as absent)
sea views83%
air conditioning55%(confirmed only; feed doesn't tag this as absent)
elevator35%(confirmed only; feed doesn't tag this as absent)
garage28%

1 new today, from a sample of 100 of active listings in Palma; feature percentages are from this sample, not the full total. Anonymized daily feed, no listing id, url, source, agent, image or price.